Order for Customer
Your shopping basket is empty.

Festival guests

Filmmakers are the lifeblood of the Festival and we are delighted to welcome our filmmaker guests to attend screenings for introductions and/or Q&A sessions with the audience.

Below is a list of people we are expecting to welcome to talk about their film. Filmmaker schedules are subject to change, and not all our guests are able to attend all their screenings. Whichever screening you attend we hope you enjoy the LFF experience.


Film Name Role Strand
#21xoxo Sine Ozbilge Director Create
#21xoxo Steven Boen Cast Create
37 SECONDS HIKARI Director Journey
A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBOURHOOD Marielle Heller Director BFI Patrons' Gala
A FAMILY AFFAIR Florence Keith-Roach Director Laugh
A FAMILY AFFAIR Emily Barttelot Producer Laugh
A LINE WAS DRAWN Mairead McClean Director Experimenta
A LOVE Anne-Marie Copestake Director Experimenta
A PLEASURE, COMRADES! José Filipe Costa Director Documentary Competition
A PLEASURE, COMRADES! Filipa Reis Producer Documentary Competition
A PLEASURE, COMRADES! João Miller Guerra Producer Documentary Competition
A SON Mehdi M. Barsaoui Director Debate
A STATE OF GRACE John Smith Director Experimenta
A STATE OF GRACE Miranda Pennell Producer Experimenta
A THIEF'S DAUGHTER Belén Funes Director Journey
A THIEF'S DAUGHTER Greta Fernández Cast Journey
A WHITE, WHITE DAY Hlynur Pálmason Director Dare
ADOLESCENTS Sébastien Lifshitz Director Journey
ADORATION Fabrice du Welz Director Cult
ALGO-RHYTHM Mukul Patel Screenwriter Short Film Competition
ALGO-RHYTHM Makhtar Fall Cast Short Film Competition
AN EASY GIRL Rebecca Zlotowski Director Journey
AND THEN WE DANCED Levan Akin Director Love
AND THEN WE DANCED Levan Gelbakhiani Cast Love
ANTARCTIC TRACES Michaela Grill Director Experimenta
APART Diana Cam Van Nguyen Director Debate
APART Barbora Vildová Cast Debate
APPRECIATION Tomisin Adepeju Director Journey
ARAB BLUES Manele Labidi Director Laugh
ATLANTICS Mati Diop Director First Feature Competition
AXONE Nicholas Kharkongor Director Laugh
BABYTEETH Shannon Murphy Director First Feature Competition
BABYTEETH Alex White Producer First Feature Competition
BABYTEETH Rita Kalnejais Screenwriter First Feature Competition
BACURAU Juliano Dornelles Director Thrill Gala
BACURAU Kleber Mendonça Filho Director Thrill Gala
BACURAU James Turpin Cast Thrill Gala
BACURAU Bárbara Colen Cast Thrill Gala
BAD EDUCATION Cory Finley Director Special Presentation
BE STILL MY BEATING HEART Ruth Paxton Director Cult
BEANPOLE Kantemir Balagov Director Dare
BEANPOLE Alexander Rodnyansky Producer Dare
BETWEEN Ana Carolina Marinho Director Short Film Competition
BETWEEN Bárbara Santos Director Short Film Competition
BETWEEN Anna Zêpa Cast Short Film Competition
BIG TOAST Sacha Beeley Director Laugh
BLACKBIRD Roger Michell Director Special Presentation
BLACKWOOD Kalu Oji Director Debate
BOMBAY ROSE Gitanjali Rao Director Special Presentation
BOMBAY ROSE Rohit Khattar Producer Special Presentation
BREAST FRIENDS Caitlin Young Director Dare
BREAST FRIENDS Natasha Smurthwaite Screenwriter Dare
BROKEN NEWS Trim Lamba Director Experimenta
BURNING CANE Phillip Youmans Director Dare
BURNING CANE Wendell Pierce Cast Dare
BURNING NIGHT Eryk Rocha Director Journey
BURNING NIGHT Fabricio Boliveira Cast Journey
BURNING NIGHT Barbara Colen Cast Journey
BURNING NIGHT Gabriela Carneiro da Cunha Cast Journey
BURNING NIGHT Márcio Vito Cast Journey
BY THE GRACE OF GOD François Ozon Director Debate
CALM WITH HORSES Nick Rowland Director First Feature Competition
CHILD Talia Zucker Director Short Film Competition
CHILD Amanda Freedman Producer Short Film Competition
CHLORINE Melissa Anastasi Director Debate
CHLORINE Jessica Carrera Producer Debate
CIRCUS OF BOOKS Rachel Mason Director Journey
CIRCUS OF BOOKS Camilla Hall Producer Journey
CIRCUS OF BOOKS Cynthia Childs Producer Journey
CIRCUS OF BOOKS Kathryn Robson Producer Journey
CIRCUS OF BOOKS Gerry Herman Producer Journey
CITIZEN K Alex Gibney Director Debate
CITIZEN K George Chignell Producer Debate
CITIZEN K PJ van Sandwijk Producer Debate
CITIZEN K John Battsek Producer Debate
CLEMENCY Bronwyn Cornelius Producer Debate
CLEMENCY Julian Cautherley Producer Debate
CLEMENCY Wendell Pierce Cast Debate
CLEMENCY Laura Mvula Original songwriter and performer Debate
CLOUDBERRIES Ruth Maclennan Director Experimenta
COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD Mads Brügger Director Documentary Competition
COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD Andreas Rocksén Producer Documentary Competition
COLD CASE HAMMARSKJÖLD Bjarte Mørner Tveit Producer Documentary Competition
COLOR OUT OF SPACE Richard Stanley Director Cult
COUNTY LINES Henry Blake Director Debate
COUNTY LINES David Broder Producer Debate
COUNTY LINES Victoria Bavister Producer Debate
COUNTY LINES Ashley Madekwe Cast Debate
COUNTY LINES Conrad Khan Cast Debate
COUNTY LINES Marcus Rutherford Cast Debate
COUNTY LINES Harris Dickinson Cast Debate
COUP 53 Taghi Amirani Director Documentary Competition
COUP 53 Walter Murch Screenwriter Documentary Competition
CUNNINGHAM Alla Kovgan Director Documentary Competition
CUNNINGHAM Elizabeth Delude-Dix Producer Documentary Competition
CUNNINGHAM Ilann Girard Producer Documentary Competition
DAD JOKE David Abramsky Director Journey
DAD JOKE Poppy Ashton Producer Journey
DAD JOKE Joshua Robertson Cast Journey
DAWN IN THE DARK Runyararo Mapfumo Director Debate
DAWN OF A NEW GAY Rosie Gaunt-Mathieson Director Laugh
DAWN OF A NEW GAY Jake Cunningham Producer Laugh
DAWN OF A NEW GAY Jack Rooke Screenwriter Laugh
DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER Simon Bird Director Laugh
DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER Earl Cave Cast Laugh
DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER Monica Dolan Cast Laugh
DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER Lisa Owens Screenwriter Laugh
DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER Matthew James Wilkinson Producer Laugh
DEATH WILL COME AND IT SHALL HAVE YOUR EYES José Luis Torres Leiva Director Love
DESRANCES Apolline Traoré Director Debate
DESRANCES Mike Danon Cast Debate
DOGS DON'T WEAR PANTS Jukka-Pekka Valkeapää Director Dare
DON'T LOOK DOWN Jacques Martineau Director Dare
DON'T LOOK DOWN Olivier Ducastel Director Dare
DON'T LOOK DOWN Cyriac Auriol Producer Dare
DUCK DAZE James Heath Producer Love
DUCK DAZE Julia Taudevin Screenwriter Love
DUERRENWAID 8 Ines Christine Geißer Director Thrill
DUERRENWAID 8 Kirsten Carina Geißer Director Thrill
EARTHQUAKE BIRD Wash Westmoreland Director Thrill
EARTHQUAKE BIRD Alicia Vikander Cast Thrill
EARTHQUAKE BIRD Jack Huston Cast Thrill
EARTHQUAKE BIRD Naoki Kobayashi Cast Thrill
EASTERN STATE Talena Sanders Director Experimenta
END OF THE CENTURY Lucio Castro Director Love
End-O Alice Seabright Director Dare
End-O Alexandra Blue Producer Dare
End-O Elaine Gracie Screenwriter Dare
ETERNAL BEAUTY Craig Roberts Director Dare
ETERNAL BEAUTY Adrian Bate Producer Dare
ETERNAL BEAUTY Penelope Wilton Cast Dare
ETERNAL BEAUTY Sally Hawkins Cast Dare
ETERNAL BEAUTY Morfydd Clark Cast Dare
ETERNAL BEAUTY Elysia Welch Cast Dare
ETERNAL BEAUTY Rita Bernard-Shaw Cast Dare
EYES ON THE ROAD Stefanie Kolk Director Thrill
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Thomas Clay Director Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Robert Cannan Producer Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Zorana Piggott Producer Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Peter McDonald Cast Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Freddie Fox Cast Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Ken Collard Cast Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Perry Fitzpatrick Cast Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Tanya Reynolds Cast Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Zak Adams Cast Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D Charles Dance Cast Official Competition
FI DEM II Zinzi Minott Director Experimenta
FIRE WILL COME Oliver Laxe Director Dare
FIRST LOVE Jeremy Thomas Producer Special Presentation
FUNFAIR Soroush Saeidi Cast Dare
GEORGE - THE STORY OF GEORGE MACIUNAS AND FLUXUS Jeffrey Perkins Director Experimenta
GHOST DANCE Emilia Izquierdo Director Experimenta
GIVE ME LIBERTY Kirill Mikhanovsky Director Journey
GIVE ME LIBERTY Alice Austen Screenwriter Journey
GONG David Leister Director Experimenta
GONG Andrew Knight-Hill Sound designer Experimenta
GÖSTA Lukas Moodysson Director Special Presentation
GÖSTA Helene Aurø Producer Special Presentation
GÖSTA Sanne Arlø Producer Special Presentation
GÖSTA Lars Jönsson Producer Special Presentation
GRANDAD WAS A ROMANTIC Maryam Mohajer Director Laugh
GREED Michael Winterbottom Director Headline Gala
GREED Steve Coogan Cast Headline Gala
GUEST OF HONOUR Atom Egoyan Director Thrill
GUO4 Dóra Nedeczky Producer Short Film Competition
HOME SWEET HOME Harry Pearson Director Family
HOME SWEET HOME Maria Robertson Director Family
HOME SWEET HOME Maddison Gould Producer Family
HONEY BOY Alma Har'el Director Official Competition
HONEY BOY Shia LaBeouf Cast Official Competition
HONEY BOY Noah Jupe Cast Official Competition
HONEY BOY Lucas Hedges Cast Official Competition
HOPE FROZEN Pailin Wedel Director Debate
HOPE FROZEN Amanda Feldon Producer Debate
HOPE FROZEN Nina Ijas Screenwriter Debate
HOPE GAP William Nicholson Director Headline Gala
HOT AND TASTY Laura Jayne Hodkin Director Laugh
HOT AND TASTY Simona Mehandzhieva Screenwriter Laugh
HOUSE OF HUMMINGBIRD Bora Kim Director First Feature Competition
HUMBLEBRAG Sinead O'Shea Director Dare
HUMBLEBRAG Lauren Larkin Cast Dare
I AM (NOT) A MONSTER Nelly Ben Hayoun-Stepanian Director Documentary Competition
I AM (NOT) A MONSTER Chloe McClellan Producer Documentary Competition
I AM (NOT) A MONSTER Magid Magid Cast Documentary Competition
I AM MACKENZIE Artemis Anastasiadou Director Thrill
I DIE OF SADNESS CRYING FOR YOU Nina Danino Director Experimenta
I LOST MY BODY Jérémy Clapin Director Dare
I LOST MY BODY Marc Du Pontavice Producer Dare
I N T E R S T I C E Oskar Willers Director Dare
I N T E R S T I C E Susanne Jaczewski Producer Dare
IF YOU KNEW Stroma Cairns Director Short Film Competition
IF YOU KNEW Sorcha Bacon Producer Short Film Competition
IN BETWEEN Samir Karahoda Director Short Film Competition
IN VITRO Larissa Sansour Director Short Film Competition
IN VITRO Søren Lind Director Short Film Competition
IN VITRO Ali Roche Producer Short Film Competition
INCITEMENT Yaron Zilberman Director Thrill
INCITEMENT Yehuda Nahari Halevi Cast Thrill
INCITEMENT Sharon Harel Coen Producer Thrill
INCITEMENT Tamar Sela Producer Thrill
INCITEMENT Ruth Cats Producer Thrill
INSTINCT Halina Reijn Director First Feature Competition
INSTINCT Frans van Gestel Producer First Feature Competition
INSTINCT Carice van Houten Cast First Feature Competition
IT MUST BE HEAVEN Elia Suleiman Director Laugh
JERICHO Sarah Andrews Director Family
JERICHO Matthew Wight Producer Family
JOJO RABBIT Taika Waititi Director Headline Gala
JOJO RABBIT Alfie Allen Cast Headline Gala
JOJO RABBIT Archie Yates Cast Headline Gala
JOJO RABBIT Roman Griffin Davis Cast Headline Gala
JOJO RABBIT Thomasin McKenzie Cast Headline Gala
JUDY & PUNCH Mirrah Foulkes Director Dare Gala
JUDY & PUNCH Mia Wasikowska Cast Dare Gala
JUNIOR BANGERS Daniel Lee Director Thrill
JUST MERCY Michael B. Jordan Cast Debate
KEEP BREATHING Mark Corden Director Love
KEEP BREATHING Damien Molony Cast Love
KEEP BREATHING Emmeline Hartley Cast Love
KITCHEN BEETS Bea Haut Director Experimenta
KNIVES OUT Rian Johnson Director American Express Gala
KOKO-DI KOKO-DA Johannes Nyholm Director Cult
KRABI, 2562 Ben Rivers Director Experimenta Special Presentation
LA BELLE EPOQUE Nicolas Bedos Director Love
LA LLORONA Jayro Bustamante Director Official Competition
LARA Jan-Ole Gerster Director Love
LE MANS '66 James Mangold Director Headline Gala
LE MANS '66 Caitriona Balfe Cast Headline Gala
LE MANS '66 Noah Jupe Cast Headline Gala
LEAP OF FAITH Alexandre O. Philippe Director Cult
LET'S ROLL Chris Thomas Director Thrill
LET'S ROLL Stephen Riera Producer Thrill
LINGUA FRANCA Isabel Sandoval Director Official Competition
LINGUA FRANCA Carlo Velayo Producer Official Competition
LINGUA FRANCA Jhett Tolentino Producer Official Competition
LINGUA FRANCA Eamon Farren Cast Official Competition
LINGUA FRANCA Ivory Aquino Cast Official Competition
LITTLE JOE Jessica Hausner Director Dare
LITTLE JOE Philippe Bober Producer Dare
LITTLE JOE Geraldine Bajard Screenwriter Dare
LITTLE JOE Emily Beecham Cast Dare
LITTLE JOE Kerry Fox Cast Dare
LITTLE MONSTERS Abe Forsythe Director Cult
LOSING PACE Naomi Soneye-Thomas Director Journey
LOSING PACE Jennifer Matthews Cast Journey
LOST LIVES Dermot Lavery Director Love
LOST LIVES Michael Hewitt Director Love
LOVE ME TENDER Klaudia Reynicke Director Dare
LOVE THE SINNER Jennifer Sheridan Director Laugh
LOVE THE SINNER Bertie Peek Producer Laugh
LOVE THE SINNER Susan Wokoma Cast Laugh
LUCKY GRANDMA Sasie Sealy Director Laugh
LUCKY GRANDMA Cara Marcous Producer Laugh
LUCKY GRANDMA Tsai Chin Cast Laugh
LUNANA: A YAK IN THE CLASSROOM Pawo Choyning Dorji Director Family
LUNANA: A YAK IN THE CLASSROOM Stephanie Lai Producer Family
LUNANA: A YAK IN THE CLASSROOM Kelden Lhamo Gurung Cast Family
LUNANA: A YAK IN THE CLASSROOM Sherab Dorji Cast Family
LUNANA: A YAK IN THE CLASSROOM Ugyen Norbu Lhendup Cast Family
LYNN + LUCY Fyzal Boulifa Director Debate
LYNN + LUCY Camilla Bray Producer Debate
MADE IN BANGLADESH Rubaiyat Hossain Director Debate
MADE IN BANGLADESH Shimu Reekita Nondine Cast Debate
MAKE UP Claire Oakley Director First Feature Competition
MAKE UP Emily Morgan Producer First Feature Competition
MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND Midge Costin Director Create
MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND Bobette Buster Screenwriter Create
MARRIAGE STORY Noah Baumbach Director The May Fair Hotel Gala
MARRIAGE STORY Adam Driver Cast The May Fair Hotel Gala
MARRIAGE STORY Laura Dern Cast The May Fair Hotel Gala
MARRIAGE STORY Ray Liotta Cast The May Fair Hotel Gala
MARTIN EDEN Pietro Marcello Director Debate
MATERNAL Maura Delpero Director Love
MEMOIRS OF A GEEZA Theo James Krekis Director Dare
MEMOIRS OF A GEEZA Casey Hennessy Producer Dare
MEMOIRS OF A GEEZA James Doherty Producer Dare
MEMOIRS OF A GEEZA Elliot Warren Cast Dare
MILES DAVIS: BIRTH OF THE COOL Stanley Nelson Director Create
MILES DAVIS: BIRTH OF THE COOL Erin Davis Cast Create
MILES DAVIS: BIRTH OF THE COOL Vince Wilburn Jr Cast Create
MOFFIE Oliver Hermanus Director Official Competition
MOFFIE Domonic Barber Producer Official Competition
MOFFIE Eric Abraham Producer Official Competition
MOFFIE Jack Sidey Producer Official Competition
MOFFIE Kai Luke Brummer Cast Official Competition
MOFFIE Hilton Pelser Cast Official Competition
MONOS Alejandro Landes Director Official Competition
MONSOON Hong Khaou Director Journey
MONSOON Tracy O'Riordan Producer Journey
MR. JONES Agnieszka Holland Director Debate
MR. JONES Andrea Chalupa Producer Debate
MR. JONES James Norton Cast Debate
MUSCLE Gerard Johnson Director Thrill
MUSCLE Ed Barratt Producer Thrill
MUSCLE Matthew Wilkinson Producer Thrill
MUSCLE Richard Wylie Producer Thrill
MUSCLE Cavan Clerkin Cast Thrill
MUSCLE Craig Fairbrass Cast Thrill
MY EXTRAORDINARY SUMMER WITH TESS Steven Wouterlood Director Family
MYSTIFY: MICHAEL HUTCHENCE Richard Lowenstein Director Documentary Competition
NOCTURNAL Nathalie Biancheri Director Love
NOCTURNAL Olivia Waring Screenwriter Love
NOCTURNAL Coco Schneider Producer Love
NOCTURNAL Colin Day Producer Love
NOCTURNAL Amber Jean Rowan Cast Love
NOCTURNAL Amy Griffiths Cast Love
NOCTURNAL Lauren Coe Cast Love
NOURA'S DREAM Hinde Boujemaa Director Debate
OFFICIAL SECRETS Gavin Hood Director Debate Gala
OFFICIAL SECRETS Ged Doherty Producer Debate Gala
OFFICIAL SECRETS Keira Knightley Cast Debate Gala
OFFICIAL SECRETS Katharine Gun Special Guest Debate Gala
OFFICIAL SECRETS Martin Bright Special Guest Debate Gala
OLLA Ariane Labed Director Dare
ÖNDÖG Wang Quan'an Director Journey
ONLINE Marie Zabukovec Cast Love
ONLY THE ANIMALS Dominik Moll Director Thrill
ONLY THE ANIMALS Carole Scotta Producer Thrill
ORDINARY LOVE Glenn Leyburn Director Love
ORDINARY LOVE Lisa Barros D'Sa Director Love
ORDINARY LOVE Brian Falconer Producer Love
ORDINARY LOVE Piers Tempest Producer Love
ORDINARY LOVE Owen McCafferty Screenwriter Love
ORDINARY LOVE Lesley Manville Cast Love
OUR LADIES Michael Caton-Jones Director Special Presentation
OUR SISTER Rosie Westhoff Director Journey
OUR SISTER Fiona Hardingham Producer Journey
OUR SISTER Bradley Innes Wilson Screenwriter Journey
OUR SISTER Josephine Brown Screenwriter Journey
OUVERTURES Louis Henderson Director Experimenta
OUVERTURES Olivier Marboeuf Director Experimenta
OUVERTURES Sophonie Maignan Cast Experimenta
OVERSEAS Sung-a Yoon Director Documentary Competition
PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE DADS Jim Picariello Director Laugh
PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE DADS Kyle Lamont Producer Laugh
PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE DADS Lynne Williams Producer Laugh
PERFECT 10 Eva Riley Director Journey
PERFECT 10 Bertrand Faivre Producer Journey
PERFECT 10 Alfie Deegan Cast Journey
PERFECT 10 Frankie Box Cast Journey
PILE Toby Auberg Director Create
PINK WALL Tom Cullen Director Love
PIRANHAS Claudio Giovannesi Director Thrill
POMPEII Harry Lighton Director Create
POMPEII Marco Alessi Director Create
POMPEII Matthew Morgan Director Create
PORTRAIT OF A LADY ON FIRE Céline Sciamma Director BFI Flare Special Presentation
PORTRAIT OF A LADY ON FIRE Adèle Haenel Cast BFI Flare Special Presentation
PORTRAIT OF A LADY ON FIRE Noémie Merlant Cast BFI Flare Special Presentation
PREMATURE Rashaad Ernesto Green Director Love
PRIMEIRO ATO Matheus Parizi Director Experimenta
QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Nina Menkes Director Treasures
QUEERING DI TEKNOLOJIK Timothy Smith Director Short Film Competition
RARE BEASTS Billie Piper Director Laugh
RARE BEASTS Vaughan Sivell Producer Laugh
REAL Aki Omoshaybi Director Love
REAL Matthew Butler-Hart Producer Love
REAL Tori Butler Hart Producer Love
REAL Paulette Mbassa Screenwriter Love
REAL Karen Bryson Cast Love
REAL Pippa Bennett-Warner Cast Love
RECORDER: THE MARION STOKES PROJECT Matt Wolf Director Create
REHEARSAL Courtney Hope Thérond Director Love
RELATIVITY Mariko Minoguchi Director First Feature Competition
RELATIVITY Julius Feldmeier Cast First Feature Competition
REWIND Sasha Joseph Neulinger Director Debate
REWIND Avela Grenier Producer Debate
REWIND Shasta Winston Producer Debate
RIALTO Peter Mackie Burns Director Journey
RIALTO Alan Maher Producer Journey
RIALTO Tristan Goligher Producer Journey
RIALTO Tom Vaughan-Lawlor Cast Journey
RIALTO Tom Glynn-Carney Cast Journey
RIDGE John Skoog Director Journey
ROADKILL Leszek Mozga Director Cult
ROCKS Sarah Gavron Director Special Presentation
ROCKS Ameenah Ayub Allen Producer Special Presentation
ROCKS Claire Wilson Screenwriter Special Presentation
ROCKS Theresa Ikoko Screenwriter Special Presentation
ROOTS Hussina Raja Director Journey
ROOTS Zia Ahmed Cast Journey
ROSE PLAYS JULIE Joe Lawlor Director Official Competition
ROSE PLAYS JULIE Christine Molloy Director Official Competition
ROSE PLAYS JULIE David Collins Producer Official Competition
ROSE PLAYS JULIE Ann Skelly Cast Official Competition
ROSE PLAYS JULIE Orla Brady Cast Official Competition
RUN Scott Graham Director Journey
RUN Margaret Matheson Producer Journey
RUN Rosie Crerar Producer Journey
RUN Mark Stanley Cast Journey
RUN Amy Manson Cast Journey
RUN Marli Siu Cast Journey
RUN Anders Hayward Cast Journey
RUPTURES Brad Butler Director Experimenta
SAINT MAUD Rose Glass Director Official Competition
SAINT MAUD Andrea Cornwell Producer Official Competition
SAINT MAUD Oliver Kassman Producer Official Competition
SAINT MAUD Morfydd Clark Cast Official Competition
SAVAGE Sam Kelly Director Thrill
SAVAGE Vicky Pope Producer Thrill
SCALES Shahad Ameen Director First Feature Competition
SCALES R. Paul Miller Producer First Feature Competition
SCALES Stephen Strachan Producer First Feature Competition
SEBERG Benedict Andrews Director Debate
SEBERG Kate Garwood Producer Debate
SEBERG Anna Waterhouse Screenwriter Debate
SEBERG Joe Shrapnel Screenwriter Debate
SERIOUS TINGZ Abdou Cissé Director Laugh
SHOOTING THE MAFIA Kim Longinotto Director Create
SISTER Svetla Tsotsorkova Director Journey
SISTER Svetoslav Ovcharov Producer Journey
SOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME Louis Figgis Producer Create
SOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME Peter Worsley Producer Create
SOMEBODY UP THERE LIKES ME Ronnie Wood Special Guest Create
SOMETHING IN THE CLOSET Nosa Eke Co-writer and director Journey
SOMETHING IN THE CLOSET Andrew Oldbury Producer Journey
SOMETHING IN THE CLOSET Alexandra Kessie Screenwriter Journey
SPRING FEVER Anna Snowball Director Love
SPRING FEVER Julia Ton Producer Love
STAFF ONLY Neus Ballus Director Debate
STAFF ONLY Edmon Roch Producer Debate
STAND STILL Isabella Wing-Davey Director Journey
STAND STILL Sarah Beardsall Producer Journey
STAND STILL Michelle Bonnard Screenwriter, Cast Journey
STAND STILL Zoe Tapper Screenwriter, Cast Journey
SUICIDE BY SUNLIGHT Nikyatu Director Cult
SWEATER Nick Borenstein Director Laugh
SYNCHRONIC Aaron Moorhead Director Cult
SYNCHRONIC Justin Benson Director Cult
SYSTEM CRASHER Nora Fingscheidt Director Dare
TELL ME WHO I AM Ed Perkins Director Debate
TELL ME WHO I AM Simon Chinn Producer Debate
TELL ME WHO I AM Alex Lewis Special Guest Debate
TELL ME WHO I AM Marcus Lewis Special Guest Debate
TERTIARY SOUND Luca Struijk Director Create
TERTIARY SOUND Solomia Dzhurovska Director Create
THAT WHICH IS TO COME IS JUST A PROMISE Annamaria Martena Director Experimenta
THAT WHICH IS TO COME IS JUST A PROMISE Roberto Taroni Director Experimenta
THE AERONAUTS Tom Harper Director The Mayor of London's Gala
THE AERONAUTS Eddie Redmayne Cast The Mayor of London's Gala
THE AERONAUTS Felicity Jones Cast The Mayor of London's Gala
THE AUSTRALIAN DREAM Daniel Gordon Director Debate
THE AUSTRALIAN DREAM Sarah Thomson Producer Debate
THE AUSTRALIAN DREAM Virginia Whitwell Producer Debate
THE BEARS' FAMOUS INVASION Lorenzo Mattotti Director Family
THE CAVE Tom Waller Director Thrill
THE CAVE Jim Warny Cast Thrill
THE CLIMB Kyle Marvin Cast Laugh
THE CORDILLERA OF DREAMS Patricio Guzmán Director Journey
THE CORDILLERA OF DREAMS Renate Sachse Producer Journey
THE DEATHLESS WOMAN Roz Mortimer Director Experimenta
THE DEATHLESS WOMAN Rachael Swindale Producer Experimenta
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF MY MOTHER Beniamino Barrese Director Love
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF MY MOTHER Bertil Nilsson Producer Love
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF MY MOTHER Benedetta Barzini Cast Love
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF MY MOTHER Olivia Ross Cast Love
THE EL DUCE TAPES David Lawrence Director Cult
THE EL DUCE TAPES Rodney Ascher Director Cult
THE FATHER Petar Valchanov Director Laugh
THE GIRL WITH A BRACELET Stéphane Demoustier Director Debate
THE GOLD-LADEN SHEEP & THE SACRED MOUNTAIN Ridham Janve Director Journey
THE INVISIBLE LIFE OF EURÍDICE GUSMÃO Karim Aïnouz Director Journey
THE IRISHMAN Martin Scorsese Director Closing Night Gala
THE IRISHMAN Stephen Graham Cast Closing Night Gala
THE IRISHMAN Robert De Niro Cast Closing Night Gala
THE KING David Michôd Director American Airlines Gala
THE KING Ben Mendelsohn Cast American Airlines Gala
THE KING Joel Edgerton Cast American Airlines Gala
THE KING Lily-Rose Depp Cast American Airlines Gala
THE KING Timothée Chalamet Cast American Airlines Gala
THE KING Sean Harris Cast American Airlines Gala
THE KING Tom Glynn-Carney Cast American Airlines Gala
THE KING Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie Cast American Airlines Gala
THE KINGMAKER Lauren Greenfield Director Documentary Competition
THE KINGMAKER Frank Evers Producer Documentary Competition
THE LAMB Nina Violic Director Dare
THE LAMB Vanja Sremac Producer Dare
THE LAST BLACK MAN IN SAN FRANCISCO Joe Talbot Director First Feature Competition
THE LIGHTHOUSE Robert Eggers Director Cult Gala
THE LODGE Severin Fiala Director Cult
THE LODGE Veronika Franz Director Cult
THE LODGE Aliza James Producer Cult
THE LODGE Simon Oakes Producer Cult
THE LODGE Sergio Casci Screenwriter Cult
THE LOST OKOROSHI Abba Makama Director Laugh
THE LOST OKOROSHI Rimini Makama Producer Laugh
THE LOST OKOROSHI Abdulazeem Ibrahim Cast Laugh
THE LOST OKOROSHI Ifu Ennada Cast Laugh
THE LOST OKOROSHI Seun Ajayi Cast Laugh
THE MAN WHO CUTS TATTOOS Michael Omonua Director Dare
THE MIRACLE OF THE SARGASSO SEA Syllas Tzoumerkas Director Dare
THE MIRACLE OF THE SARGASSO SEA Youla Boudali Screenwriter Dare
THE OTHER LAMB Małgorzata Szumowska Director Official Competition
THE OTHER LAMB David Lancaster Producer Official Competition
THE OTHER LAMB Stephanie Wilcox Producer Official Competition
THE OTHER LAMB Denise Gough Cast Official Competition
THE OTHER LAMB Raffey Cassidy Cast Official Competition
THE PAINTED BIRD Václav Marhoul Director Dare
THE PEANUT BUTTER FALCON Michael Schwartz Director Love Gala
THE PEANUT BUTTER FALCON Tyler Nilson Director Love Gala
THE PEANUT BUTTER FALCON Zack Gottsagen Cast Love Gala
THE PEANUT BUTTER FALCON Shia LaBeouf Cast Love Gala
THE PENGUIN WHO COULDN'T SWIM Tom Rourke Director Family
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Armando Iannucci Director Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Kevin Loader Producer Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Dev Patel Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Jairaj Varsani Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Aimee Kelly Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Anna Maxwell Martin Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Bronagh Gallagher Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Daisy May Cooper Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Darren Boyd Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Morfydd Clark Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Nikki Amuka-Bird Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Paul Whitehouse Cast Opening Night Gala
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD Rosalind Eleazar Cast Opening Night Gala
THE REPORT Scott Z. Burns Director Debate
THE REPORT Adam Driver Cast Debate
THE REPORT Annette Bening Cast Debate
THE SASHA Maria Molina Peiró Director Create
THE SHARKS Lucía Garibaldi Director Dare
THE SKY IS PINK Shonali Bose Director Love
THE SONG OF NAMES François Girard Director Create
THE SONG OF NAMES Robert Lantos Producer Create
THE STREET Zed Nelson Director Debate
THE STROKER Iona Roisin Screenwriter Love
THE TRAITOR Marco Bellocchio Director Thrill
THE TRAP Lena Headey Director Journey
THE TWO POPES Fernando Meirelles Director Journey Gala
THE TWO POPES Jonathan Pryce Cast Journey Gala
THE UNKNOWN SAINT Alaa Eddine Aljem Director Laugh
THE VALLEY Nuno Escudeiro Director Debate
THE VALLEY Luc Martin-Gousset Producer Debate
THE VALLEY Valerio B. Moser Producer Debate
THE WHISTLERS Corneliu Porumboiu Director Thrill
THEY Louisa Rechenbach Director Debate
THIS IS NOT BERLIN Sama Hari Director Dare
TIC Josef Bates Director Laugh
TIC Hayley West Producer Laugh
TIC Emma Mackey Cast Laugh
TIC Will Merrick Cast Laugh
TO LIVE TO SING Johnny Ma Director Create
TRANSNISTRA Anna Eborn Director Journey
TREMORS Jayro Bustamante Director Dare
TROUBLE Mariah Garnett Director Experimenta
TROUBLE Manal Laginaf Producer Experimenta
TROUBLE Robyn Reihill Cast Experimenta
TWO OF US Filippo Meneghetti Director Love
UNHEIMLICH II: ASTARTI Katerina Thomadaki Director Experimenta
US AMONG THE STONES D R Hood Director Journey
US AMONG THE STONES Georgina Paget Producer Journey
US AMONG THE STONES Laurence Fox Cast Journey
US AMONG THE STONES Thembisa Cochrane Producer Journey
VITALINA VARELA Pedro Costa Director Dare
VIVARIUM Lorcan Finnegan Director Cult
VIVARIUM Brendan McCarth Producer Cult
VIVARIUM Imogen Poots Cast Cult
VIVARIUM Jonathan Aris Cast Cult
WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS Ciro Guerra Director Debate
WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS Michael Fitzgerald Producer Debate
WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS Andrea Iervolino Producer Debate
WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS Monika Bacardi Producer Debate
WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS Mark Rylance Cast Debate
WAITING FOR THE BARBARIANS Gana Bayarsaikhan Cast Debate
WALKING WITH SHADOWS Aoife O'Kelly Director Love
WALKING WITH SHADOWS Victoria Thomas Producer Love
WATERMELON JUICE Irene Moray Director Short Film Competition
WESTERN STARS Thom Zimny Director Create Gala
WESTERN STARS Bruce Springsteen Director Create Gala
WET SEASON Anthony Chen Director Love
WHAT DO YOU KNOW ABOUT THE WATER AND THE MOON Jian Luo Director Short Film Competition
WHAT DO YOU KNOW ABOUT THE WATER AND THE MOON Paul Morris Producer Short Film Competition
WHITE GIRL Nadia Latif Director Short Film Competition
WHITE GIRL Omar El-Khairy Screenwriter Short Film Competition
WHITE RIOT Rubika Shah Director Documentary Competition
WHITE RIOT Ed Gibbs Producer Documentary Competition
WORKFORCE David Zonana Director Debate
WORKFORCE Eréndira Núñez Larios Producer Debate
WORKFORCE Michel Franco Producer Debate
WOUNDS Babak Anvari Director Cult
WOUNDS Lucan Toh Producer Cult
YOU DON'T NOMI Jeffrey McHale Director Cult
YVES SAINT LAURENT: THE LAST COLLECTIONS Olivier Meyrou Director Create
ZOMBI CHILD Bertrand Bonello Director Dare
ZOMBIES Baloji Director Create
ZOMBIES Emily Rudge Producer Create
ZOMBIES Lorine Plagnol Producer Create
ZOMBIES Oskar Pimlott Producer Create

Promotional Code

  • If you have a BFI promotion, please enter your code here: