Festival guests
Filmmakers are the lifeblood of the festival and we are delighted to welcome our filmmaker guests to attend screenings for introductions and/or Q&A sessions with the audience.
Below is a list of people we are expecting to welcome to talk about their film. Filmmaker schedules are subject to change, and not all our guests are able to attend all their screenings. Whichever screening you attend we hope you enjoy the LFF experience.
Full programme talent attendance will be announced on 3 October.
Opening Night Gala
Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical
Matthew Warchus (Director)
Emma Thompson (Cast)
Alisha Weir (Cast)
Lashana Lynch (Cast)
Stephen Graham (Cast)
Sindhu Vee (Cast)
Tim Minchin (Composer)
Dennis Kelly (Writer)
Tim Bevan (Producer)
Eric Fellner (Producer)
Jon Finn (Producer)
Luke Kelly (Producer)
Closing Night Gala
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Rian Johnson (Director)
Ram Bergman (Producer)
Daniel Craig (Cast)
Janelle Monae (Cast)
Edward Norton (Cast)
Kathryn Hahn (Cast)
Madelyn Cline (Cast)
Kate Hudson (Cast)
Leslie Odom Jr. (Cast)
Jessica Henwick (Cast)
Dave Bautista (Cast)
American Express Gala
Empire of Light
Sam Mendes (Director)
Olivia Colman (Cast)
Micheal Ward (Cast)
Colin Firth (Cast)
Toby Jones (Cast)
Tom Brooke (Cast)
Tanya Moodie (Cast)
Crystal Clarke (Cast)
Hannah Onslow (Cast)
Pippa Harris (Producer)
American Airlines Gala
The Banshees of Inisherin
Martin McDonagh (Director)
Brendan Gleeson (Cast)
Colin Farrell (Cast)
Barry Keoghan (Cast)
Graham Broadbent (Producer)
Headline Gala
BARDO, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths
Alejandro González Iñárritu (Director)
Daniel Giménez Cacho (Cast)
Griselda Siciliani (Cast)
Ximena Lamadrid (Cast)
Iker Solano (Cast)
Karla Luna Cantu (Exec Producer)
Stacy Perskie Kaniss (Producer)
Darius Khondji (DoP)
Headline Gala
Decision to Leave
Park Chan-wook (Director)
Park-Hae il (Cast)
Headline Gala
Living
Oliver Hermanus (Director)
Stephen Woolley (Producer)
Bill Nighy (Cast)
Aimee Lou Wood (Cast)
Kazuo Ishiguro (Writer)
Headline Gala
Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio
Guillermo del Toro (Director)
Mark Gustafson (Director)
David Bradley (Cast)
Gregory Mann (Cast)
Cate Blanchett (Cast)
Christoph Waltz (Cast)
Burn Gorman (Cast)
Gary Ungar (Producer)
Corey Campodonico (Producer)
Alex Bulkley (Producer)
Alexandre Desplat (Composer)
Headline Gala
She Said
Maria Schrader (Director)
Carey Mulligan (Cast)
Dede Gardner (Producer)
Jeremy Kleiner (Producer)
Megan Twohey
Jodi Kantor
Rebecca Lenkiewicz
Headline Gala
The Son
Florian Zeller (Director)
Vanessa Kirby (Cast)
Christopher Hampton (Writer)
The Mayor of London’ Gala
Till
Chinonye Chukwu (Director)
Jalyn Hall (Cast)
Danielle Deadwyler (Cast)
Tosin Cole (Cast)
John Douglas Thompson (Cast)
Hayley Bennet (Cast)
Barbara Broccoli (Producer)
Keith Beauchamp (Producer)
BFI Patrons’ Gala
The Whale
Darren Aronofsky (Director)
Samuel D. Hunter (Writer)
Brendan Fraser (Cast)
Headline gala
White Noise
Noah Baumbach (Director)
Greta Gerwig (Cast)
Jodie Turner-Smith (Cast)
Raffey Cassidy (Cast)
David Heyman (Producer)
Uri Singer (Producer)
Leslie Converse (Exec Producer)
Headline gala
The Wonder
Sebastián Lelio (Director)
Florence Pugh (Cast)
Niamh Algar (Cast)
Elaine Cassidy (Cast)
Kila Lord Cassidy (Cast)
Toby Jones (Cast)
Tessa Ross (Producer)
Emma Donoghue (Co-writer)
Mathew Herbert (Composer)
Special Presentation
Allelujah
Richard Eyre (Director)
Jennifer Saunders (Cast)
Judi Dench (Cast)
Bally Gill (Cast)
Gerard Horan (Cast)
Lorraine Ashbourne (Cast)
Louis Serkis-Ashbourne (Cast)
Jesse Akele (Cast)
Ross Tomlinson (Cast)
Special Presentation
Bones and All
Luca Guadagnino (Director / Producer)
Timothee Chalamet (Cast / Producer)
Taylor Russell (Cast)
David Kajganich (Writer / Producer)
Theresa Park (Producer)
Francesco Melzi d’Eril (Producer)
Lorenzo Mieli (Producer)
Marco Morabito (Producer)
Peter Spears (Producer)
Special Presentation
Causeway
Lila Neugebauer (Director)
Jennifer Lawrence (Cast / Producer)
Justine Ciarrocchi (Producer)
Special Series Presentation
The English
Hugo Blick (Creator-Director-Screenwriter)
Greg Brenman (Executive Producer)
Colin Wratten (Producer)
Emily Blunt (Cast-Executive Producer)
Chaske Spencer (Cast)
Tom Hughes (Cast)
Steve Wall (Cast)
Stephen Rea (Cast)
Special Presentation
The Eternal Daughter
Joanna Hogg (Director)
Tilda Swinton (Cast)
Carly Sophia-Davies (Cast)
Joseph Mydell (Cast)
Special Presentation
Holy Spider
Ali Abbasi (Director)
Zar Amir-Ebrahimi (Cast)
Special Presentation
My Policeman
Michael Grandage (Director)
Emma Corrin (Cast)
David Dawson(Cast)
Rupert Everett (Cast)
Linus Roache (cast)
Gina McKee (Cast)
Philip Herd (Producer)
Robbie Rogers (Producer)
Cora Palfrey (Producer)
Bethan Roberts (Author)
Special Presentation
Nanny
Nikyatu Jusu (Director/Writer)
Anna Diop (Cast)
Michelle Monaghan (Cast)
Nikkia Moulterie (Producer)
Rina Yang (our DoP)
Special Presentation
Nil By Mouth
Ray Winstone (Cast)
Special Presentation
The Swimmers
Sally El Hoisaini (Director)
Nathalie Issa (Cast)
Manal Issa (Cast)
Matthias Schweighöfe (Cast)
Ahmed Malek (Cast)
Yusra Mardini (Real Life Subject)
Sven Spannenkrebs (Real Life Subject)
Ali Jaafar (Producer)
Eric Fellner (Producer)
Stephen Daldry (Producer)
Special Presentation in association with Time Out
Triangle of Sadness
Ruben Östlund (Director)
Dolly De Leon (Cast)
Special Presentation
Women Talking
Sarah Polley (Director)
Claire Foy (Cast)
Rooney Mara (Cast)
Dede Gardner (Producer)
Jeremy Kleiner (Producer)
BFI Flare Special Presentation
The Inspection
Elegance Bratton (Director)
Chester Algernal Gordon (Producer)
Experimenta Special Presentation
Piaffe
Ann Oren (Director)
Kristof Gerega (Producer)
Bjørn Melhus (Cast)
Samuel Eschmann (Cast)
Features and Series:
100 Ways to Cross the Border
Amber Bemak (Director)
1976
Manuela Martelli (Director)
A Room of My Own
Taki Mumladze (Cast)
Mariam Khundadze (Cast)
After Sherman
Jon-Sesrie Goff (Director)
Madeleine Hunt-Ehrlich (Producer)
Aftersun
Charlotte Wells (Director)
Paul Mescal (Cast)
Frankie Corio (Cast)
Adele Romanski (Producer)
Amy Jackson (Producer)
Aisha
Frank Berry (Director)
Letitia Wright (Cast)
Alcarràs
Carla Simón (Director)
All That Breathes
Shaunak Sen (Director)
Aman Mann (Producer)
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed
Laura Poitras (Director)
Argentina, 1985
Santiago Mitre (Director)
Ricardo Darín (Cast)
Peter Lanzani (Cast)
ATTACHMENT
Gabriel Bier Gislason (Director)
Ellie Kendrick (Cast)
Becoming Plant
Grace Ndiritu (Director)
GAIKA (composer)
Blue Bag Life
Lisa Selby (Director)
Rebecca Lloyd Evans (Director)
Alex Fry (Director)
Natasha Dack-Ojumu (Producer)
Elliot Murawski (Real Life Subject)
Blue Island
Chan Tze-woon (Director)
Peter Yam (Producer)
Fong Chung Yin Keith (Real Life Subject)
Blue Jean
Georgia Oakley (Director)
Helene Sifre (Producer)
Rosy McEwen (Cast)
Kerry Hayes (Cast)
Lucy Halliday (Cast)
Lydia Page (Cast)
Bobi Wine: Ghetto President
Christopher Sharpe (Director)
John Battsek (Producer)
Barbara Kyagulanyi (Subject)
Boy From Heaven
Tarik Saleh (Director)
Brainwashed: Sex-Camera-Power
Inka Rusi (Producer)
Brother
Clement Virgo (Director)
Damon D'Oliveira (Producer)
Butterfly Vision
Maksym Nakonechnyi (Director / Co-writer)
Darya Bassel (Producer)
Call Jane
Phyllis Nagy (Director)
Elizabeth Banks (Cast)
Casa Susanna
Sébastien Lifshitz (Director)
Muriel Meynard (Producer)
Chee$e
Damian Marcano (Director)
Ayanna Cezanne Leonard (Cast)
Jayyidah Marshall (Cast)
Alexa Marcano (Producer)
Close
Lukas Dhont (Director)
Michiel Dhont (Producer)
Creature
Asif Kapadia (Director)
Akram Khan (Director of Choreography)
Jefrey Cirio (Cast)
Crows Are White
Ahsen Nadeem (Director)
Dawn Light Blackman (Writer)
Declaration
Mahesh Narayanan (Director / Producer)
Emily the Criminal
John Patton Ford (Director)
Aubrey Plaza (Cast)
Enys Men
Mark Jenkin (Director)
Mary Woodvine (Cast)
Denzil Monk (Producer)
EO
Jerzy Skolimowski (Director)
Ewa Piaskowska (Producer)
Exterior Night
Fabrizio Gifuni (Cast)
Fausto Russo Alesi (Cast)
Lorenzo Mieli (Producer)
Faraaz
Hansal Mehta (Director)
Ankur Pathak (Producer)
Zahan Kapoor (Cast)
Aditya Rawal (Cast)
Fragments of Paradise
Kd Davison (Director)
Getting It Back: The Story of Cymande
Tim Mackenzie-Smith (Director)
Matt Wyllie (Producer)
Steve Scipio (Real Life Subject)
Patrick Patterson (Real Life Subject)
Sam Kelly (Real Life Subject)
Mike Rose (Real Life Subject)
God Said Give 'Em Drum Machines
Kristian R. Hill (Director)
Jennifer Washington (Producer)
Godland
Hlynur Pálmason (Director)
Katrin Pors (Producer)
Herbaria
Leandro Listorti (Director)
Hidden Letters
Violet Du Feng (Co-Director)
James Costa (Executive Producer)
Colin Farrell (Cast)
Mette Cheng Muntle-Kaas (Producer)
Betsy Tsai (Co-Producer)
High School
Clea DuVall (Director)
Railey Gillilan (Cast)
Seazynn Gilliland (Cast)
Horseplay
Marco Berger (Director)
Bruno Giganti (Cast)
I LOVE MY DAD
James Morosini (Director)
If The Streets Were on Fire
Alice Russell (Director)
Gannesh Rajah (Producer)
Julia Nottingham (Executive. Producer)
Mac Ferrari (Real Life Subject)
Miles Carter (Real Life Subject)
Inland
Fridtjof Ryder (Director)
Henry Richmond (Producer)
Louis Paine (Producer)
Rory Alexander (Cast)
Into the Ice
Lars Henrik Ostenfeld (Director)
Alun Hubbard (Glaciologist / Real Life Subject)
Jeong-sun
Jeong Ji-hye (Director)
KIM Yong-joon (Cast)
Joyland
Saim Sadiq (Director)
Kamikaze Hearts
Juliet Bashore (Director)
Kanaval: A People’s History of Haiti in Six Chapters
Leah Gordon (Director)
Eddie Hutton Mills (Director)
Natasha Dack (Producer)
Klokkenluider
Neil Maskell (Director)
Jenna Coleman (Cast)
Amit Shah (Cast)
Sura Dohnke (Cast)
Roger Evans (Cast)
Helen Simmons (Producer)
Stephanie Aspin (Producer)
Klondike
Maryna Er Gorbach (Director)
Know Your Place
Zia Mohajerjasbi (Director)
Lady Chatterley's Lover
Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre (Director)
Emma Corrin (Cast)
Jack O'Connell (Cast)
Matthew Duckett (Cast)
Joely Richardson (Cast)
Peter Czernin (Producer)
Graham Broadbent (Producer)
Last Flight Home
Ondi Timoner (Director)
Linoleum
Colin West (Director)
Chad Simpson (Producer)
Liquor Store Dreams
So Yun Um (Director)
Lynch/Oz
Alexandre O. Philippe (Director)
Malintzin 17
Mara Polgovsky Ezcurra (Director)
Natalia Polgovsky Ezcurra (Producer)
Mammals
Jez Butterworth (Creator)
Stephanie Laing (Director)
James Corden (Cast)
Sally Hawkins (Cast)
Melia Kreiling (Cast)
Manticore
Pedro Hernández Santos (Producer)
Alana Mejia Gonzalez (DoP)
Alex Lafuente (Producer)
Zoe Stein (Cast)
Maya Nilo (Laura)
Lovisa Sirén (Director)
Bahar Pars (cast)
Medusa Deluxe
Thomas Hardiman (Director)
Anita-Joy Uwajeh (Cast)
Clare Perkins (Cast)
Debris Stevenson (Cast)
Harriet Webb (Cast)
Heider Ali (Cast)
Kayla Meikle (Cast)
Lilit Lesser (Cast)
Luke Pasqualino (Cast)
Nicholas Karimi (Cast)
Meet Me in the Bathroom
Dylan Southern (Director)
Will Lovelace (Director)
Mini-Zlatan and Uncle Darling
Christian Lo (Director)
Petter Lindblad (Producer)
Sara Sjöö (Producer / Screenwriter)
More Than Ever
Emily Atef (Director)
My Father's Dragon
Nora Twomey (Director)
Julie Lynn (Producer)
Bonnie Curtis (Producer)
Paul Young (Producer)
Jacob Tremblay (Cast)
Gaten Matarazzo (Cast)
Name Me Lawand
Edward Lovelace (Director)
Lawand Hamad Amin (Real Life Subject)
Fleur Nieddu Lovelace (Producer)
Sam Arnold (Co-Producer)
Beyan Taher (Co-Producer)
Issy Freer (Executive Producer)
Nayola
Tomás Oom Martins (Producer)
Nezouh
Soudade Kaadan (Director)
Yu-Fai Suen (Producer)
Nizar Alani (Cast)
NightMare
Kjersti Helen Rasmussen (Director)
Einar Loftesnes (Producer)
John Einar Hagen (Producer)
One Fine Morning
Mia Hansen-Løve (Director)
Pacifiction
Albert Serra (Director)
Monste Triola (Producer / Partner)
Palm Trees and Power Lines
Jamie Dack (Director)
Leah Baker (Producer)
Pretty Red Dress
Dionne Edwards (Director)
Alexandra Burke (Cast)
Temilola Olatunbosun (Cast)
Natey Jones (Cast)
Temilola Olatunbosun (Cast)
Johannes Radebe (Choreographer)
Georgia Goggin (Producer)
Robe of Gems
Natalia López Gallardo (Director)
Rodeo
Julie Ledru (Cast)
Saint Omer
Alice Diop (Director)
Aurélia Petit (Cast)
Toufik Ayadi (Producer)
Christophe Barral (Producer)
Self Portrait as a Coffee Pot
William Kentridge (Director)
Walter Murch (Editor)
Shabu
Shamira Raphaëla (Director)
She Is Love
Jamie Adams (Director)
Haley Bennett (Cast)
Sam Riley (Cast)
SHTTL
Ady Walter (Director)
Jean-Charles Levy (Producer)
Olias Barco (Producer)
Mosche Lobel (Cast)
Anissia Stasevich (Cast)
Antoine Millet (Cast)
Emily Karpel (Cast)
Sick of Myself
Eirik Sæther (Cast)
Small, Slow But Steady
Shô Miyake (Director)
Subtraction
Mani Haghighi (Director)
Summer With Hope
Sadaf Foroughi (Director)
Kiarash Anvari (Producer / Editor)
Super Eagles ‘96
Yemi Bamiro (Director)
The African Desperate
Martine Syms (Director)
The Black Pharaoh, the Savage and the Princess
Michel Ocelot (Director)
The Blaze
Quentin Reynaud (Director)
Léonard Glowinski (Producer)
Sarah Sbeih (Producer)
Alex Lutz (Cast)
André Dussolier (Cast)
The Blue Rose of Forgetfulness
Lewis Klahr (Director)
The Cloud Messenger
Rahat Mahajan (Director)
Ritvik Tyagi (Cast)
The Damned Don't Cry
Fyzal Boulifa (Director)
The Estate
Dean Craig (Director)
The Future Tense
Christine Molloy (Director)
Joe Lawlor (Director)
THE GIRL FROM TOMORROW
Marta Savina (Director)
Virginia Valsecchi (Producer)
Claudia Gusmano (Cast)
The Good Nurse
Tobias Lindholm (Director)
Eddie Redmayne (Cast)
Jessica Chastain (Cast)
Mike Jackman (Producer)
Scott Franklin (Producer)
Glen Basner (Producer)
Darren Aronofsky (Producer)
Krysty Wilson-Cairns (Screenwriter)
Amy Loughren (Real-life Subject)
The Kingdom Exodus
Louise Vesth (Producer)
The Origin
Andrew Cumming (Director)
Oliver Kassman (Producer)
The Passengers of the Night
Mikhaël Hers (Director)
The Store
Ami-ro Sköld (Director)
Lovisa Charlier (Producer)
The Woman in the White Car
Christine Ko (Director)
Ryeowong Jung (Cast)
The Woodcutter Story
Mikko Myllylahti (Director)
The Worst Ones
Romane Gueret (Director)
Marine Alaric (Producer)
Frédéric Jouve (Producer)
Tori and Lokita
Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne (Directors)
Under the Fig Trees
Erige Sehiri (Director)
Utama
Alejandro Loayza Grisi (Director)
What About China?
Trinh Minh-ha (Director)
Winter Boy
Christophe Honoré (Director)
Xalé
Moussa Sène Absa (Director)
You Won't Be Alone
Goran Stolevski (Director)
LFF Expanded:
A Mighty Mass Emerges
Wu Tsang
All Unsaved Progress Will Be Lost
Mélanie Courtinat
Apparatus Ludens
Jakob Skote
Max Ćelar
As Mine Exactly
Charlie Shackleton
Black Movement Library - Movement Portraits
LaJuné McMillian
Digital Motions
Marcel Kamapke
Björn Lengers
FRAMERATE: Pulse of The Earth
William Trossell
Matthew Shaw
Haunted Hotel: A Melodrama in Augmented Reality
Guy Maddin
Magnus Fiennes
headraft
In Pursuit of Repetitive Beats
Darren Emerson
Dan Tucker
Intravene
Darkfield
Line of Contact
Dani Ploeger
Missing Pictures Episode 3: The Monkey Wrench Gang
Clément Deneux
Oriane Hurard
Monoliths
Lucy Hammond
Pan + Tilt
Bruno Martelli
Ruth Gibson
Planet City
Liam Young
The Choice
Joanne Popinska
The Infinite Library
Mike Robbins
Mika Johnson
The Last Time I Saw Snow
Isobel Mascarenhas-Whitman
Alex Tennyson
Walzer
Leo Erken
Frieda Gustavs
On the Morning You Wake (To the End of the World)
Mike Brett
Shorts:
A Sod State
Eoghan Ryan (Director)
An Avocado Pit
Ary Zara (Director)
Andreia Nunes (Producer)
Frederico Serra (Producer)
Aribada
Simon(e) Jaikiriuma Paetau (Director / Producer)
Natalia Escobar (Director / Producer)
As If No Misfortune Had Occurred in the Night
Larissa Sansour (Director)
Soren Lind (Director)
Back to School
Tyro Heath (Director)
Sonny (Real Life Subject)
Blind Yellow Sunshine
Adonia Bouchehri (Director)
Blue Room
Isidore Bethel (Producer)
Merete Mueller (Director / Producer)
Checoslovaquia
Dennis Perinango (Director)
Jorge G. Castañeda (Producer)
Chuu Chuu
Mackie Mallison (Director)
Curiosa
Tessa Moult-Milewska (Director)
Sychelle-Kristina Yanda (Producer)
Downstream
Adam Kossoff (Director)
Drop Out
Ade Femzo (Director)
Flowers
Dumas Haddad (Director)
George Telfer (Producer)
Sheik Sheriff (Cast)
For Heidi
Lucy Campbell (Director)
Radha Bhandari (Producer)
Barrington Paul Robinson (Producer)
Delroy Brown (Cast)
Aliyah Soyinka (Cast)
Forest Coal Pit
Jessica Wheeler (Producer)
Sion Marshall-Waters (Director)
Alice Lusher (Executive Producer)
Catryn Ramasut (Managing Director)
Groom
Leyla Coll-O’Reilly (Director)
Laura McBride (Producer)
Shannon Davidson (Cast)
Haulout
Evgenia Arbugaeva (Director / Producer)
I'll Be Back
Hope Strickland (Director)
In Light
Alice Fassi (Director)
Jill, Uncredited
Anthony Ing (Director))
Mab Hudel
Edward Rowe (Director)
Ella Turner (Producer)
Chris Jenkins (Cast)
Mars
Abel Rubinstein (Director)
Stefan Demetriou (Producer)
Cat Marshall (Producer)
Yasmin Finney (Cast)
Leah Choudhry (Cast)
Marc Robinson (Executive Producer)
Mono No Aware
Quinton Dominguez (Director)
Jordan Somani (Executive Producer)
Mr. Spam Gets a New Hat
Shelley Smith (Producer)
David Lowry (Animation Director)
My Eyes are Up Here
Nathan Morris (Director)
Vanessa Muir (Producer)
Katie Dolan (Producer)
Naomi Wallwork (Producer)
Ben Cura (Cast)
Colin Hoult (Cast)
My Year of Dicks
Sara Gunnarsdóttir (Director)
Nant
Tom Chetwode Barton (Director)
Vivien Kenny (Producer)
Dylan Brady (Cast)
Outdoors
John Fitzpatrick (Director)
Chuckie McEwan (Producer)
Archie Sinclair (Producer)
Bingqiang Xu (Producer)
Nathan Ives-Moiba (Cast)
Sam Goodchild (Cast)
Patent 1,571,148
Kevin Jerome Everson (Director)
Madeleine Molyneaux (Producer)
Pram Snatcher
Sorcha Bacon (Producer)
Theo James Krekis (Director)
Roary
David Leister (Director)
Rosemary A.D. (After Dad)
Tiffany Barrett (Producer)
Ethan Barrett (Director)
Sappukei
Chun Wang (Director)
Hikky Chen (Director)
Wen Hsu (Producer)
Seaweed
Julia Parks (Director)
Silence
Arnas Pigulevicius (Director)
Alfred Deragne (Producer)
Skyward
Jessica Bishopp (Director)
Laura Shacham (Producer)
Mya Bambrick (Cast)
Arjun Dutta (Cast)
Spinning
Divian Ladwa (Cast)
Patrick Baladi (Cast)
Jonny Phillips (Cast)
Mark Stanley (Cast)
Chuckie McEwan (Producer)
Archie Sinclair (Producer)
Sticks of Fury
Yuan Hu (Director)
Jonathan Caicedo-Galindo (Producer)
SURPRI-!
Rory D. Bentley (Director)
Fred Deedes (Producer)
Deepak Verma (Cast)
Ramesh Vetha (Cast)
The Debutante
Elizabeth Hobbs (Director)
Abigail Adison (Producer)
Joanna David (Cast)
Naomi Stafford (Cast)
The Dependent Variables
Lorenzo Tardella (Director)
The Ocean Analog
Luis Macias (Director)
The Pass
Pepi Ginsberg (Director)
Aaron Z. Willson (Executive Producer)
Maria Akay (Producer)
The Riley Sisters
Julia Jackman (Director)
Savannah Power (Producer)
Naomi Postawa (Cast)
Rhiannon May (Cast)
The Ritual to Beauty
Maria Maronne (Director)
Shenny de Los Angeles (Director)
The Severed Tail
Marianna Simnett (Director)
Transparent
Siobhan Davies (Director)
Pinky Ghundale (Producer)
Tria
Giulia Grandinetti (Director)
Vincenzo Filippo (Producer)
Become a Member
Get early booking access and enjoy year-round benefits with BFI Membership.
Join todayFestival brochure
Download our digital BFI London Film Festival 2023 brochure, compatible with most screen readers.
Download brochure